Course Records

KIRTON 5 mile

YEAR Mens Winner Time Womens Winner Time No.Finished
1996
1997
1998
1999 Jason Meachen ( Harwich R) 27.17 Annette Oakman ( Colchester & Tend.) 31.09 252
2000 David Miller (Woodbridge Sh.) 25.49 Jo Tweed (Pacers) 31.23 244
2001 Malcolm Muir (Ilford AC ) 26.56 Margaret Deasy (Colchester & Tend.) 30.44 219
2002 Nakale Solonon ( Colchester H) 26.40 Kirsty Waterson ( Bedford & Co.) 29.57 311
2003 Neil Drane ( Felixstowe RR) 26.30 Kirsty Waterson ( Pacers.) 29.33 288
2004 Andrew Taylor (Pacers) 26.46 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 30.27 288
2005 David Miller (Woodbridge Sh.) 26.24 Sarah Stradling (Colchester & Tend.) 29.47 354
2006 Greg Billington (Newmarket J) 25.35 Sarah Stradling (Colchester & Tend.) 29.36 391
2007 Malcolm Muir (Ilford AC ) 26.39 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 29.39 442
2008 David Miller (Woodbridge Sh.) 25.23 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 29.19 429
2009 Chris Sellens (Colchester H) 26.38 Jennie Roberts ( Jaffa) 29.10 413
2010 Joshua Entwistle(Felixsowe RR) 27.15 Charlotte Smith (Colchester H) 29.10 419
2011 James Powley (Ipswich H) 26.39 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 29.54 476
2012 Steve Robinson (Pacers) 25.20.7 Sarah Stradling (Colchester & Tend.) 28.49 502
2013 Malcolm Muir (Ilford AC ) 26.23 Odette Robson (Pacers) 30.08 434
2014 McCauley Delo (West Suffolk AC) 26.08 Sara Bird (Woodford Green& EL) 29.04 443
2015 Aaron Scott (Notts AC) 25.20 Laura Thomas (Jaffa) 30.53 396
2016 Andrew Rooke (Jaffa) 24.55 Abigail Rose (Ipswich H) 32.19 381

Bury 5 mile

YEAR Mens Winner Time Womens Winner Time No.Finished
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000 David Miller ( Woodbridge Sh) 26.19 Annette Mussett (Colchester H) 31.33 383
2001 David Miller ( Woodbridge Sh) 26.19 Susan McCann (Colchester & Tend.) 31.53 381
2002 David Miller ( Woodbridge Sh) 26.39 Margaret Deasy (Colchester & Tend) 30.11 369
2003 David Miller ( Woodbridge Sh) 26.16 Kirsty Waterson (Pacers) 30.27 414
2004 Matthew Barnes-Smith (Pacers) 26.30 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 31.02 400
2005 Peter Barker (Pacers) 26.08 Nicola Rogers (Colchester & Tend.) 30.19 334
2006 Greg Billington (Newmarket J) 26.18 Val Jennings (Jaffa) 32.35 445
2007 David Miller ( Woodbridge Sh) 26.53 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 30.17 497
2008 David Miller ( Woodbridge Sh) 26.14 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 29.31 393
2009 Graeme Knott (Harwich RR) 27.14 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 29.14 451
2010 Kevin Murphy (Pacers) 26.17 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 30.18 337
2011 McCauley Delo (West Suffolk AC) 26.52 Jo Coates (Pacers) 31.17 465
2012 Steve Robinson (Pacers) 26.13 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 30.45 439
2013 Matthew Spencer(Jaffa) 26.39 Sara Bird (Woodford Green& EL) 28.49 362
2014
2015 Andrew Rooke (AFD) 25.54.2 Odette Robson (Pacers) 30.02.8 359
2016 Andrew Rooke (Jaffa) 25.26 Odette Robson (Pacers) 29.59 367

Stowmarket 5 mile

YEAR Mens Winner Time Womens Winner Time No.Finished
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008 David Miller ( Woodbridge Sh) 26.43 Jemma Clarry ( Pacers) 32.45 357
2009 Chris Sellens (Colchester H) 27.06 Danielle Tatum Colchester & Tend.) 31.04 358
2010 Adrian Mussett ( Colchester H.) 26.37 Sarah Ivory ( Colchester H ) 33.41 309
2011 Macauley Delo ( West Suffolk) 27.50 Louise Hampshire ( Sudbury Joggers) 32.09 369
2012 Daniel Moss (Gas Shop) 28.40.8 Margaret Deasy (Colchester & Tend) 32.44.6 321
2013 Matthew Spencer(Jaffa) 27.48 Odette Robson (Pacers) 31.06 292
2014 Tom Fairbrother (Jaffa) 28.09 Odette Robson (Pacers) 30.59 290
2015 Andrew Rooke (AFD) 27.02.23 Odette Robson (Pacers) 31.36.74 352
2016 Andrew Rooke (Jaffa) 26.24.01 Odette Robson (Pacers) 31.16.99 337

Great Bentley 5 mile

YEAR Mens Winner Time Womens Winner Time No.Finished
1996
1997
1998
1999 Malcolm Muir ( Ilford AC) 26.10 Eleanor Newman (Colchester & Tend.) 30.23 302
2000 Garry Stains(South London H.) 24.36 Eleanor Newman (Colchester & Tend.) 29.41 251
2001
2002
2003
2004 Harry Fowler ( Newmarket J ) 26.22 Kirsty Waterson ( Pacers.) 29.44 285
2005
2006 Lewis Gamble-Thompson(Col.H) 26.33 Sarah Stradling (Colchester & Tend) 28.59 358
2007 David Miller (Woodbridge S) 26.27 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 29.52 376
2008
2009 Chris Sellens (Colchester H) 26.22 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 28.29 459
2010 Jason Meachen (Harwich R) 27.10 Wendy King (Chelmsford AC) 31.44 376
2011 Graeme Knott (Harwich R) 26.57 Sarah Stradling (Colchester H) 28.17 461
2012 Tom Fairbrother ( Jaffa ) 26.23.8 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 30.44.3 422
2013 Paul Whittaker(Southend AC) 24.59.5 Sara Bird (Woodford Green & EL) 28.17.3 375
2014 Rick Weston (Jaffa) 26.17 Sara Bird (Woodford Green & EL) 29.05 374
2015 Andrew Rooke (AFD) 25.22.7 Odette Robson (Pacers) 29.21.2 396
2016 Andrew Rooke (Jaffa) 24.40 Sara Bird (Jaffa) 30.20 398

Ipswich 5 mile

YEAR Mens Winner Time Womens Winner Time No.Finished
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005 David Miller (Woodbridge S) 26.28 Helen Decker (Jaffa) 31.13 244
2006 Greg Billington (Newmarket J) 25.52 Val Jennings (Jaffa) 33.11 295
2007 David Miller (Woodbridge S) 27.20 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 30.39 286
2008 David Miller (Woodbridge S) 26.04 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Str.) 30.18 349
2009 Kevin Murphy (Pacers) 26.42 Danielle Tatum ( Colchester & Tend.) 32.03 386
2010 Hundz Pawel ( Unattached) 27.33 Maureen McCarthy (Pacers) 33.46 323
2011 David Gibbon ( Colchester & Tend.) 27.25 Margaret Deasy (Colchester & Tend) 31.03 407
2012 Steve Robinson (Pacers) 26.20.9 Maureen McCarthy (West Suffolk AC) 33.54.6 395
2013 Matthew Spencer(Jaffa) 26.59 Odette Robson (Pacers) 30.43 324
2014 McCauley Delo (West Suffolk AC) 26.57 Odette Robson (Pacers) 30.08 292
2015 Andrew Rooke (AFD) 26.31 Odette Robson (Pacers) 30.49 296
2016

Framlingham 5 mile

YEAR Mens Winner Time Womens Winner Time No.Finished
2016 Andrew Rooke (Jaffa) 25.19.42 Vicky Presland (Gt.Bentley) 32.28.99 304
Advertisements