2018 Series – Individual prize winners

Individual awards  for the overall series

Position Name Club
Female 1st Odette Robson (FV45) Saint Edmund Pacers
2nd Aiko Henington (FV40) Colchester Harriers AC
3rd Jessica Gooderham (FS) Saint Edmund Pacers
Male 1st Benjamin Turley (MS) Ipswich Jaffa RC
2nd Neil Pollard (MV40) Newmarket Joggers
3rd Keiran Hayles (MS) Sudbury Joggers

 

Individual Awards for Age Categories

Position Name Club
FU9 1st Zuzanna Bulacz Unattached
2nd Mistie Henington Unattached
3rd Imogen CATLEY Felixstowe RRC
FU11 1st Imogen PORCH Stowmarket Striders RC
2nd Millie Henington Unattached
3rd Amelia Nichols Unattached
FU13 1st Anna Cartwright Saint Edmund Pacers
2nd Freya WILCOX Ipswich Jaffa RC
3rd Stephanie Allen Saint Edmund Pacers
FU15 1st Frankie Roberts Ipswich Jaffa RC
2nd Isobel Gilmour Framlingham Flyers
3rd Rebecca Morley West Suffolk AC
MU9 1st Lester Palmer Stowmarket Striders RC
2nd Harrison CUMNER Colchester & Tendring
3rd Adam Bulacz Unattached
MU11 1st Samuel Blackwell Saint Edmund Pacers
2nd Luke STAFFORD Ipswich Jaffa RC
3rd Cian Fothergill Felixstowe RRC
MU13 1st Iwan Fothergill Felixstowe RRC
2nd Aidan Priday Unattached
3rd Ben MORGAN Felixstowe RRC
MU15 1st Freddie Adams Ipswich Harriers
2nd Christian Hanman Ipswich Jaffa RC
3rd Archie Henington Unattached
FU20 1st Rose MORTIMER Unattached
2nd Shannon MACSEPHNEY Ipswich Jaffa RC
3rd Courtney TURNER Felixstowe RRC
FS 1st Jessica GOODERHAM Saint Edmund Pacers
2nd Alice GOODWIN Ipswich Harriers
3rd Katie KING Saint Edmund Pacers
FV35 1st Rachael HAMBLYN Ipswich Jaffa RC
Joint 2nd Gemma PORCH Stowmarket Striders Running Club
Joint 2nd Ellie CUMNER Colchester Harriers AC
FV40 1st Aiko HENINGTON Colchester Harriers AC
2nd Sarah FITCH Felixstowe RRC
3rd Tracy ENGLISH Southend-on-Sea AC
FV45 1st Odette ROBSON Saint Edmund Pacers
2nd Jan HART Unattached
3rd Goldie YULE Unattached
FV50 1st Mary NAREY Stowmarket Striders Running Club
2nd Elizabeth CAHILL Braintree & District AC
3rd Cheryl TYE Ipswich Triathlon Club
FV55 1st Rebecca PITTMAN Springfield Striders RC
2nd Christine ANTHONY Saint Edmund Pacers
3rd Jenny SHEAHAN Unattached
FV60 1st Jenny MORGAN Saint Edmund Pacers
2nd Cathy BEARD Sudbury Joggers
3rd Gillian CHARLTON Stowmarket Striders Running Club
FV65+ 1st Vivienne TAYLOR Framlingham Flyers
2nd Corinne SHOOLBRED Unattached
3rd Trish HOPKINS Felixstowe RRC
MU20 1st Tom ADAMS Ipswich Harriers
2nd Thomas ABBOTT Ipswich Harriers
3rd Joe ROBSON Saint Edmund Pacers
MS 1st Benjamin TURLEY Ipswich Jaffa RC
2nd Kieran HAYLES Sudbury Joggers
3rd Samuel BURDETT Stowmarket Striders Running Club
MV40 1st Neil POLLARD Newmarket Joggers
2nd Benjamin JACOBS Felixstowe RRC
3rd James CORNISH Woodbridge Shufflers Running Club
MV45 1st Adam HOWLETT Framlingham Flyers
2nd Paul PRESTON Colchester Harriers AC
3rd Joe ADAMS Unattached
MV50 1st Wilfred CAMPBELL Ipswich Jaffa RC
2nd Peter WEST Colchester Harriers AC
3rd Scott MACSEPHNEY Ipswich Jaffa RC
MV55 1st Chris COOKE Saint Edmund Pacers
2nd Steve LANGLEY Ipswich Jaffa RC
3rd Howard BEASLEY Saint Edmund Pacers
MV60 1st Neville CLARKE Newmarket Joggers
2nd Stephen PRETTY Stowmarket Striders Running Club
3rd Paul MAYCOCK Capel Cheetahs RC
MV65 1st Phil HYMERS Saint Edmund Pacers
2nd Charles SHOOLBRED Ipswich Jaffa RC
3rd David TAYLOR Framlingham Flyers
MV70+ 1st Mike BULL Unattached
2nd John CULLUM Saint Edmund Pacers
3rd Ron MCCULLOUGH Ipswich Jaffa RC
Advertisements